Our Insurance Privacy Policy

We are committed to helping customers like yourself, get the best townhouse or condo insurance policy

At AMC Insurance, we respect that privacy is very important to our clients. Whether you are a current customer of AMC Insurance services or if you are just visiting this site, we assure you that we do not collect personal information about you unless you provide it to us. We do not use tracking software or “cookies”.

We are adhere to the (PIPEDA) Personal Information Protection & Electronics Document Act. Under the Act, all companies are required to obtain consent from their clients for the collection, use, and disclosure of their personal information. At AMC, our customers are our most valued assets. Protecting your privacy is important to us. We restrict access to personal information about you to those individuals, such as our employees and agents, who provide you with our products and services. We require those individuals to whom we permit access to your customer information to protect it and keep it confidential. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable regulatory standards to guard your personal information.

For any questions or concerns please email info@amcinsurance.ca

LATEST ARTICLES

Why did my home insurance go up

Why Did My Home Insurance Go Up?

Why did my home insurance go up is one question we get asked frequently.  The reason could be due to…
CONTINUE READING
Legalization of Marijuana

Legalization Of Recreational Marijuana

With Canada's announced date of Oct 17, 2018 for the legalization of marijuana, Canadian Insurance Companies are ready. It was…
CONTINUE READING
Moving to a new province

Moving To A New Province

Moving to a new province is a decision that no one makes at the drop of a hat. The huge…
CONTINUE READING
Benefit of Renting

The Benefit Of Renting

In the lower mainland the housing costs have priced many out of purchasing a home.  Do you put yourself in…
CONTINUE READING

LATEST ARTICLES