Our Insurance Privacy Policy

We are committed to helping customers like yourself, get the best townhouse or condo insurance policy

At AMC Insurance, we respect that privacy is very important to our clients. Whether you are a current customer of AMC Insurance services or if you are just visiting this site, we assure you that we do not collect personal information about you unless you provide it to us. We do not use tracking software or “cookies”.

We are adhere to the (PIPEDA) Personal Information Protection & Electronics Document Act. Under the Act, all companies are required to obtain consent from their clients for the collection, use, and disclosure of their personal information. At AMC, our customers are our most valued assets. Protecting your privacy is important to us. We restrict access to personal information about you to those individuals, such as our employees and agents, who provide you with our products and services. We require those individuals to whom we permit access to your customer information to protect it and keep it confidential. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable regulatory standards to guard your personal information.

For any questions or concerns please email info@amcinsurance.ca

LATEST ARTICLES

Tips to save money and energy

10 Tips To Save Money And Energy This Winter?

With Winter approaching so does higher electric bills.  With the high cost of living in some of Canada's urban centers…
CONTINUE READING
What is contents Insurance

What is Contents Insurance?

We get many questions about Insurance from our customers.  One of the most asked is "What is Contents Insurance?" or…
CONTINUE READING
Do You Need Insurance For A Home Business

Do You Need Insurance For A Home Business?

  Do You Need Insurance For A Home Business? The most common reason that business owners don’t get business insurance…
CONTINUE READING
Are You Ready For Flooding

Are You Ready For Flooding?

As we have seen in the news recently there have been evacuation orders announced for flooding in BC.   So are…
CONTINUE READING

LATEST ARTICLES