Our Insurance Privacy Policy

We are committed to helping customers like yourself, get the best townhouse or condo insurance policy

At AMC Insurance, we respect that privacy is very important to our clients. Whether you are a current customer of AMC Insurance services or if you are just visiting this site, we assure you that we do not collect personal information about you unless you provide it to us. We do not use tracking software or “cookies”.

We are adhere to the (PIPEDA) Personal Information Protection & Electronics Document Act. Under the Act, all companies are required to obtain consent from their clients for the collection, use, and disclosure of their personal information. At AMC, our customers are our most valued assets. Protecting your privacy is important to us. We restrict access to personal information about you to those individuals, such as our employees and agents, who provide you with our products and services. We require those individuals to whom we permit access to your customer information to protect it and keep it confidential. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable regulatory standards to guard your personal information.

For any questions or concerns please email info@amcinsurance.ca

LATEST ARTICLES

Are You Insured For A Landslide

Are You Insured For A Landslide

Landslides Insurance in Canada Landslide is a disaster in which debris, rocks, or earth moves on a slope causing much…
CONTINUE READING
Tip for buying a condo

Tips For Buying A Condo

Buying a home is stressful under the most ideal circumstances.  If you are thinking of a condo then there are…
CONTINUE READING
Forced Air Furnace

Forced Air Furnace

Forced air furnaces are the equipment, which we use to heat the homes. They are available in a number of…
CONTINUE READING
Home Inspections

Home Inspections

When you prepare to purchase a house, you should hire a professional to do a Home Inspection. The inspection of…
CONTINUE READING

LATEST ARTICLES