Our Insurance Privacy Policy

We are committed to helping customers like yourself, get the best townhouse or condo insurance policy

At AMC Insurance, we respect that privacy is very important to our clients. Whether you are a current customer of AMC Insurance services or if you are just visiting this site, we assure you that we do not collect personal information about you unless you provide it to us. We do not use tracking software or “cookies”.

We are adhere to the (PIPEDA) Personal Information Protection & Electronics Document Act. Under the Act, all companies are required to obtain consent from their clients for the collection, use, and disclosure of their personal information. At AMC, our customers are our most valued assets. Protecting your privacy is important to us. We restrict access to personal information about you to those individuals, such as our employees and agents, who provide you with our products and services. We require those individuals to whom we permit access to your customer information to protect it and keep it confidential. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable regulatory standards to guard your personal information.

For any questions or concerns please email info@amcinsurance.ca

LATEST ARTICLES

Top 10 Apps For An Emergency

If an emergency happens your phone will become your biggest asset and resource.  Your phone can help you get assistance…
CONTINUE READING
Why Do I Need A Security System

Why Do I Need A Security System

Everyone wants to protect their family and home. One way to do that is to make sure that your home…
CONTINUE READING
What to do in a power outage

What To Do In A Power Outage?

Power outages happen, it is just a fact.  With how often it happens it is surprising that there are people that…
CONTINUE READING
Fireproof Your Home

Fireproof Your Home

Fire is a threat to all homes, whether they be a single family dwelling or a multi-family complex.  How to…
CONTINUE READING

LATEST ARTICLES