Get a comprehensive insurance quote fast.

Our Insurance Privacy Policy

We are committed to helping customers like yourself, get the best townhouse or condo insurance policy

At AMC Insurance, we respect that privacy is very important to our clients. Whether you are a current customer of AMC Insurance services or if you are just visiting this site, we assure you that we do not collect personal information about you unless you provide it to us. We do not use tracking software or “cookies”.

We are a part of (PIPEDA) Personal Information Protection & Electronics Document act. Under the act, all the companies are required to obtain consent from their clients for the collection, use, and disclosure of their personal information. At AMC, our customers are our most valued assets. Protecting your privacy is important to us. We restrict access to personal information about you to those individuals such as our employees and agents, who provide you with our products and services. We require those individuals to whom we permit access to your customer information to protect it and keep it confidential. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable regulatory standards to guard your personal information.

For any questions or concerns please email info@amcinsurance.ca

In the world of insurance, finding an affordable insurance provider which also offers good coverage is not an easy task. If you are looking for home insurance, car insurance, life insurance or health insurance, we have the information you need to help you make the right choice.